FANDOM


Survivor: Solomon Islands
Episodes 13
Survivors 16
Winner Sydne Schwarzenberg
Runner(s)-up Elena Frank
Pastor Morris
Tribes Makira
Uluwa
Oslem
Returnees Elena Frank (6)
Lukas Mann (20)
Sydne Schwarzenberg (10), (20)
Tamir Mathiasen (15), (20)
Fanon Chronology
Next Season Brazil

Survivor: Solomon Islands is the first season of Survivor.

Twists/ChangesEdit

  • Kidnapping: Whichever tribe won the Reward Challenge would kidnap a member from the losing tribe to stay at their camp until the next Immunity Challenge. The kidnapped player would give a tube containing clues to the Hidden Immunity Idol to a tribe member from the opposing side for an idol at their camp.
  • Final Three: For the first time, three castaways would face the jury.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
7f12453a22646fb11dcb6a73ac22e9e1 Tamir Mathiasen
22, Philadelphia, PN
Makira 1st Voted Out
Day 3
8
F09a81eaf736ea85cb5dfc22ab2dee14 Sara Kopp
28, Omaha, Nebraska
Makira 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
6
C5d821f97a770470a56cd562e560c64c Sigurd Chilikov
36, Newark, NJ
Makira 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
6570ae0d7ecf14bc61de14c45de93bed Jamal Bachman
23, Colorado Springs, CO
Makira 4th Voted Out
Day 12
4
6570ae0d7ecf14bc61de14c45de93bed Kasimira Ramsay
27, Orlando, FL
Uluwa Uluwa 5th Voted Out
Day 15
9

Season SummaryEdit

The season began with a group of sixteen Americans being divided into two tribes, Makira and Uluwa.

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenges Kidnapped Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 War Zone Uluwa None Tamir 4-4;
4-2
1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 Smile Time Makira Uluwa Braeden Sara 3-3-1;
3-2
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 That Old Gang
Of Mine
Makira Uluwa Giulietta Sigurd 4-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 Over The Rainbow Uluwa Uluwa Victoria Jamal 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 Double or Nothing None Makira None Kasimira 4-4;
5-1
5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 Day of Hope Makira Makira Lukas Braeden 5-2 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 City of Lonely Hearts None Elena Hiwot 6-4 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
8 The Girl in Question Giulietta, Justina,
Pastor, Sydne
Lukas Justina 5-4 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
9 Whole Lotta Revolt Jayden, Nicolas,
Sydne, Victoria
Elena Victoria 7-1 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
10 Rampant Progress Sydne
[Pastor, Giulietta]
Giulietta Jayden 6-1 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
11 Grace is The Answer Lukas
[Pastor, Sydne]
Pastor Nicolas 1-0 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
12 Loose Criminal Sydne
[Giulietta, Lukas]
Sydne Giulietta 4-1 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
14 Long Day's Journey Lukas
[Elena]
Sydne Lukas 2-2;
Tiebreaker
13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion Show Jury Vote Pastor 3-2-2 Co-Runner Ups
Elena
Sydne Sole Survivor

Confessional CountEdit

Survivor: Solomon Islands Confessional Count
Castaway EP1 EP2 EP3 EP4 EP5 EP6 EP7 EP8 EP9 EP10 EP11 EP12 EP13 Avg. Total
Sydne 2 4 3 2 4 3 1 2 4 10 12 9 8 5.33 64
Elena 0 0 3 3 2 2 2 3 3 6 2 5 7 3.16 38
Pastor 1 1 1 5 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 3 5 1.91 23
Lukas 2 1 2 0 2 4 1 2 0 3 2 6 7 2.46 32
Giulietta 1 0 4 0 3 2 6 3 3 6 4 10 3.5 42
Nicolas 6 3 2 1 0 1 4 0 9 3 7 3.27 36
Jayden 5 3 1 2 2 1 3 4 9 8 3.8 38
Victoria 0 2 1 3 2 1 2 2 9 2.4 22
Justina 0 3 3 2 1 5 4 5 2.8 23
Hiwot 2 0 2 2 5 2 6 2.7 19
Braeden 1 4 0 1 4 3 2.17 13
Kasimira 0 3 2 1 6 2.4 12
Jamal 3 2 1 3 2.25 9
Sigurd 2 1 3 2.00 6
Sara 2 3 2.5 5
Tamir 2 2.00 2
Total: 16 18 12 12 12 6 12.66 384
13 12 16 13 19 19 15.33
29 30 28 25 31 25 29 24 37 39 28 33 27 29.61