FANDOM


TribesEdit

Key
Bold Text Merged Tribe
Italic Text Dissolved Tribe
Underlined Text Auxiliary Tribe
Regular Text Starting Tribe


Survivor Tribecolors Per Season
Color Orange Yellow Green Blue Red Pink Brown Purple Black Gray White
Hawai'i Nintoku Pelekai Kohala
Egypt Mulūk Rosetta Stone Malekāt
Rome Caput Mundi Aeterna Ad Ad Latrinam
SSI Tikopia Nēsos Nendö Mo'orea
Jerusalem ISIS Kidron Tyropoeon Hinnom
Camarines Sur Quezon Isaron Visayas Barangay Catanduanes
Venezuela Carabobo Zulia Esparta PSUV
Belize Corozal Yucatán Ozalcatán
Bora Bora Bora Raiatea Tupai
Hogwarts Hufflepuff Slytherin Ravenclaw Gryffindor Draco Dormiens
Canary Islands Tenerife Pera con la Papaya Lanzarote
Shú Huí Kunlun Changbai Shu Shu
Canada Manitoba Nunavut Canadia
Zambia Solwezi Chipata Kaoma Chiwezoma
Slovenia Želodec Srce Slowvania Možganov
Vietnam Đại Bàng Ngựa Vằn Le Sư Tử
Roanoke Island AMERICA! Caldera Denali
Romania Făgăraș Sălişte Trick-Or-Treat Maramureș
Comoros Benara Karthala Cosmos
China Yin Taijutsu Yang
Galapagos Island Marchena Pinzón Floreana Ayora Galapagoing
Isla Margarita Machiques Catatumbo Salto Ángel Mérida Orinoco
Maracaibo Sabaneta Angel Toas Zapara
Isla del Sol Cobo Capac Aymara Titi Murokata
Caribbean Curaçao Bonaire Barbados Rihanna
Siem Reap Krabi Satun Varuna KoahWrong
Ranong Sa Keo Agni Shiva
Catalonia Aragon Mataró Lleida Girona TBA

Fanon Tribe ColorsEdit

Augusto's Tribe Colors Per Season
Season Pre-Merge Tribe Post-Merge Tribe
Survivor: Islands of Hawaiʻi' - Blood vs. Water Kohala Pelekai
Nintoku
Survivor: Egypt - One World Mulūk Rosetta Stone
Malekāt
Survivor: Rome - Redemption Island Caput Mundi Ad Ad Latrinam
Aeterna
Survivor: South Sea Islands - Brain vs Brawn vs Beauty Tikopia Nēsos
Nendö
Mo'orea
Survivor: Jerusalem Kidron ISIS
Hinnom
Tyropoeon
Survivor: Camarines Sur - j7N9fwZ1 Quezon Barangay
Catanduanes
Visayas
Isaron
Survivor: Venezuela - 10th Grade vs 9th Grade vs 8th Grade - Y3U96kTE Carabobo PSUV
Zulia
Nueva Esparta
Survivor: Belize - Back to Basics (Boys Edition) - O9ekGwbg Corozal Ozalcatán
Yucatán
Survivor: Bora Bora - Back to Basics (Girls Edition) - 8rxmAQos Raiatea Boring Boring
Tupai
Survivor: Hogwarts Academy Gryffindor Draco Dormiens
Ravenclaw
Hufflepuff
Slytherin
Survivor: Canary Islands - Exile Island Lanzarote Pera con la Papaya
Tenerife
Survivor: Shú Huí Kunlun Shu Shu
Changbai
Survivor: Canada - Teacher per Tribe Nunavut Canadia
Manitoba
Survivor: Zambia Chipata Chiwezira
Mufulira
Solwezi
Survivor: Slovania Možganov Slowvania
Srce
Želodec
Survivor: Vietnam Sư Tử Le
Đại Bàng
Ngựa Vằn
Survivor: Roanoke Island - Schoolyard Pick - kcUtFgzK Caldera AMERICA, F YEAH!
Denali
Survivor: Romania - Strategic vs Physical vs Social Game Maramureș Trick-Or-Treat
Făgăraș
Sălişte
Survivor: Comoros Island Karthala CosmoAndWanda
Benara
Survivor: China - Heroes vs. Villains Yin Taijutsu
Yang
Survivor: Galapagos Islands Ayora Galapagoing
Marchena
Floreana
Pinzón
Survivor: Isla Margarida Catatumbo Machiques
Mérida
Salto Ángel
Orinoco

ORGSEdit

Augusto's Tribe Colors Per Season
Season Placing Pre-Merge Tribe Post-Merge Tribe
Survivor: Venezuela 2/16 Mapoyo La Esmeralda
Arawak
Survivor Pure 4: Ithaca 2/18 Athena Icarus
Aphrodite
Tumblr Survivor: Bhutan 16/18 Sarpang N/A
Survivor Pure 5: All Stars 15/21 Vae Vobis N/A
Mwongo Mwongo
Survivor: Izu Islands 2/20 Mikura-jima Ochel Coos
Yūrei
Survivor: Caribbean 20/24 Bonny N/A
SURV!VOR: XXVII 11/18 Escameca Merica
Masaya
Rustic Survivor: 4 17/20 Ça Barde N/A
Survivor ORG 18: India TBA/18 Chambal N/A
Poodle Island Survivor 30: Netherlands TBA/20 Mensen N/A

Different SeriesEdit

Real Season Tribes
Season Pre-Merge Tribe Post-Merge Tribe
Schoolvivor: Unfinished Business Angkor Orkun
Bayon
Ta Keo
Schoolvivor: Friendly Competition Coyopa Huyopa
Hunahpu
Schoolvivor: 9th Grade vs. 8th Grade Espada Libertad
La Flor
Schoolvivor: Brains vs Brawn vs Beauty Aparri Solarrion
Luzon
Solana
Schoolvivor: Friendly Competition - 2 Galang Kasama
Tadhana
Schoolvivor: High Honors vs Honors vs No Honor Escameca Merica
Masaya
Nagarote
Schoolvivor: Students vs Teachers Airai Dabu
Malakal
Schoolvivor: Redemption Island Ometepe Murlonio
Zapatera
Schoolvivor: Guys vs Girls Manono Tikiano
Salani
Schoolvivor: Battle of 4th Periods Heroes Yin Yang
Villains
Schoolvivor: Brain vs Brawn vs Beauty 2 Chan Loh Châdol Lohtang
Gondol
To Tang
Châkrei
Schoolvivor: Fans vs Favorites Bikal Enil Edam
Gota
Schoolvivor: Ancient Arts Fei Long Hae Da Fung
Zhan Hu
Schoolvivor: Gabon Fang Nobag
Kota
Schoolvivor: Tocantins Jalapao Forza
Timbira
Schoolvivor: Old School Maraamu Soliantu
Rotu
Schoolvivor: Guys vs Girls 2 Drake Balboa
Morgan
The Outcasts
Schoolvivor: Redemption Needed Savaii Te Tuna
Upolu
Schoolvivor: Cliques Bayoneta Gitanos
Casaya
La Mina
Viveros
Schoolvivor: All Stars Chapera Chaboga Mogo
Mogo Mogo
Saboga

Tumblr SchoolvivorEdit

Real Season Tribes
Season Pre-Merge Tribe Post-Merge Tribe
Tumblr Schoolvivor: Hopkins vs Bolen Bondoso Margarida
Carvāo
Malvado
Tumblr Schoolvivor: Unfininshed Business Dagana Lunana
Punakha
Sarpang
Tumblr Schoolvivor: High School vs Middle School Harimau Diraja
Kura Kura
Tumblr Schoolvivor: Geography Honors Cortes Meffica
Pizarro
Tumblr Schoolvivor: Students & Teachers Moto Nui Elixeder Dnalsi
Rano Kau
Tumblr Schoolvivor: Latin II Derrota Juntos
Empeño
Varados
Tumblr Schoolvivor: Campus Battles Faza Frica
Lamu
Manda
Takwa

NerdvivorEdit

Augusto's Tribe Colors Per Season
Season Pre-Merge Tribe Post-Merge Tribe
Nerdvivor: Fates Hoshido Kamui
Nohr
Nerdvivor: SSB4 Corneria Final Smash
Onnet

Alternate Reality (Logo Colors)Edit

Real Season Tribes
Season Pre-Merge Tribe Post-Merge Tribe
Survivor: The Australian Outback Kucha Barramundi
Ogakor
Survivor: Africa Boran Moto Maji
Samburu
Survivor: Marquesas Maraamu Soliantu
Rotu
Survivor: Thailand Chuay Gahn Chuay Jai
Sook Jai
Survivor: The Amazon Jaburu Jacare
Tambaqui
Survivor: Pearl Islands Drake Balboa
Morgan
The Outcasts

Alternate Reality (Buff Colors)Edit

Real Season Tribes
Season Pre-Merge Tribe Post-Merge Tribe
Survivor: The Australian Outback Kucha Burramandi
Ogakor
Survivor: Africa Boran Moto Maji
Samburu
Survivor: Marquesas Maraamu Soliantu
Rotu
Survivor: Thailand Chuay Gahn Chuay Jay
Sook Jai
Survivor: The Amazon Jaburu Jacare
Tambaqui
Survivor: Pearl Islands Drake Balboa
Morgan
The Outcasts
Survivor: Cambodia Angkor Orkun
Bayon
Ta Keo